Outfit: Graphic Tank and Plaid Culottes

Greetings Fashion Friends,

I'm headed to the airport for my trip with my mom to Jamaica. Every year I have been taking my mom on an annual birthday trip. Yep....she's super spoiled. But we are about to have soooo much fun and I can't wait. I've been all the way to Africa but I've never been to Jamaica....the birthplace of my father. SMH I have an absolutely stylishly casual wardrobe planned for our quick getaway. You know I stay on that #teamoverdressed *tee hee hee*



Please excuse the indoor pics. I took these right before we left the house for date night. But on a really serious note......can you believe my bf actually liked this outfit??? It's such a "man-repellar" look but I think the Tupac tank won him over. He's a HUGE Tupac fan, lol.
 
 
 


I wanted to wear something really chic and stylish, but it also had to be comfortable and casual. The combo is a lot more easy to assemble than what you would think. You just start off with simple garment and then bring in the stylish factor with your favorite accessories and confident attitude. #Winning
 
 
 

These culottes are EVERYTHING!!!! I need another pair ASAP!
 
 
 


Fedora - Bebe (old)
Earrings - Gifted
Tank - Forever 21 (old)
Cuff - Hot Topic
Culottes - Boohoo.com (old)
Handbag - Alexander Wang
Heels - GoJane.com
 
 

Tchau!

Share this:

JOIN CONVERSATION

    Blogger Comment

4 lovely fashionistas commented:

Farrah said...

Love this outfit and that hair and handbag!! Have a safe trip hon!!

Our Delightful Home said...

Enjoy!!

Cheriz Angel said...

I've think you've made the perfect medium between masculine and feminine.

YoyosFashions said...

Love it!